Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 619

Lower Kingswood/Banstead - St Andrew's School
  • Beare Green - Road Closures

    9th - 19th Jul 2024

    Due to an Incident we are currently unable to serve Beare Green, Holmwood, Goodwyns and Dorking

    Our 21 and 22 routes are currently diverting
    Please use the stops at either Parkgate, Surrey Oak or North Holmwood, Post Office

    Route 21 We are now able to serve Beare Green on journeys towards Crawley only. Buses towards Epsom will continue to divert. We can now serve North Holmwood and Newdigate.

    Route 22 is now also unable to serve Deepdene Avenue due to this road also being closed.
    We can not serve
    Moores Road
    Deepdene Avenue
    South Drive
    Deepdene House

    Passengers for Crawley should board at West Street or Chart Lane South and passengers for Abinger should board at Vincent Lane

    Our 93 routes are unable to serve Dorking and will terminate and restart from the Beare Green Roundabout Stop

    Due to the closure of the London Road Dorking we are unable to serve Dorking station on journeys towards Epsom and Holmbury St Mary

    The 619 School route will operate although there will be a diversion in place to get to St Andrews School

    This is due to be in place until approximately the end of the day on Friday 19th of July.

    We will update this post with any further information as soon as possible and we apologise for any inconvenience caused.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 619Service 619
Leatherhead, St Andrews School 15:15 16:30
Ashtead, The Street 15:20 16:34
Epsom Hospital 15:23 16:38
Epsom, Clock Tower 15:26 16:41
Tattenham Corner Station 15:44 16:59
Marbles Way, Merefield Gdns 15:50 17:04
Merland Rise Sports Centre 17:07
Banstead, Marks & Spencer 17:19
Banstead, The Woolpack 17:22
Tadworth Station 15:57
Lower Kingswood, Fox 16:08

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares