Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 409

East Grinstead - Selsdon
  • Whyteleafe Road Closure - Routes 409 411

    28th - 31st May 2024

    Whyteleafe Road will be closed this week from Tuesday 28th until Friday 31st May between 08:00 & 17:00 each day.
    Routes 409 & 411 will be diverted via Burntwood Lane and Godstone Road between Banstead Road and Hilbury Road in both directions.
    Stops along Buxton Lane, Salmons Lane West, Salmons Lane and Whyteleafe Hill will not be served.


    Will not serve these stops

    Macaulay Road

    Portley Lane

    Ninehams Road

    Salmons Lane Green

    Kenley Aerodrome

    Radio Agency

    Badgers Walk

    Whyteleafe Station

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 409Service 409Service 409Service 409Service 409Service 409Service 409Service 409Service 409Service 409Service 409Service 409Service 409Service 409Service 409Service 409
East Grinstead, High Street 07:00 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
East Grinstead Station 07:03 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Baldwins Hill, Hermitage Road 07:07 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Felcourt, Blackberry Road 07:10 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Lingfield, War Memorial 05:41 06:21 07:14 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 14:19 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Lingfield, Saxby's Lane 05:44 06:24 07:17 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 14:22 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Blindley Heath, Ray Lane 05:48 06:28 07:21 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 14:26 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:55
South Godstone, Godstone Station 05:53 06:33 07:26 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:31 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Godstone Green 05:59 06:39 07:34 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:39 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Caterham Station 06:07 06:47 07:15 07:45 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:50 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Caterham, Coulsdon Road 06:12 06:52 07:20 07:51 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:55 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Banstead Road, Town End 06:18 06:58 07:26 07:57 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 15:02 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Buxton Lane, Ninehams Road 06:21 07:01 07:29 08:01 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 15:04 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Whyteleafe Station 06:25 07:05 07:33 08:07 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 15:08 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Upper Warlingham Station 06:27 07:07 08:09 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 15:11 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Warlingham Green 06:32 07:12 08:14 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 15:28 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Warlingham Sainsburys 06:34 07:14 08:16 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:30 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Farleigh, Harrow 06:38 07:18 08:20 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 15:33 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Chelsham Common, Great Park 06:41 07:21 08:23 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:36 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Farleigh, Harrow 06:44 07:24 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:39 16:03 17:03 18:03
Selsdon Library 06:50 07:30 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:45 16:09 17:09 18:09

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares