Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 400

Caterham - East Grinstead (Stone Quarry)
Now with improved Mon-Sat evening service and more buses on Sundays

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400
Stone Quarry Estate 04:41 05:23 06:00 06:53 07:50 08:55 09:55 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:45
Queen Victoria Hospital 04:42 05:24 06:01 06:54 07:51 08:56 09:56 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:46
East Grinstead, High Street 04:47 05:29 06:07 07:01 07:58 09:03 10:03 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:02 18:02 19:01 19:51
East Grinstead Station 04:50 05:33 06:11 07:05 08:03 09:08 10:08 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:07 18:07 19:05 19:55
Felbridge Hotel 04:54 05:37 06:17 07:12 08:14 09:16 10:15 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:18 17:16 18:15 19:10 20:00
Copthorne, Dukes Head 04:59 05:42 06:23 07:19 08:21 09:23 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:26 17:24 18:23 19:16 20:05
Copthorne Hotel 05:02 05:46 06:27 07:24 08:27 09:28 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:30 17:28 18:27 19:19 20:08
Three Bridges Station 05:07 05:52 06:34 07:31 08:34 09:35 10:33 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:36 18:34 19:25 20:14
Crawley Bus Station 05:15 06:01 06:43 07:43 08:47 09:45 10:43 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:43 15:44 16:48 17:46 18:44 19:33 20:21
Gatwick Road, North 05:23 06:10 06:53 07:53 08:58 09:54 10:52 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:52 15:53 16:57 17:55 18:53 19:42 20:29
Gatwick, South Terminal 05:28 06:15 06:59 07:59 09:04 09:59 10:57 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:58 15:59 17:03 18:00 18:58 19:46 20:33
Horley, Lumley Road 05:33 06:20 07:05 08:06 09:11 10:04 11:02 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:03 16:04 17:09 18:06 19:03 19:51 20:38
Salfords, Church 05:37 06:25 07:14 08:14 09:18 10:10 11:08 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:09 16:10 17:16 18:12 19:09 19:56 20:43
East Surrey Hospital 05:42 06:33 07:24 08:25 09:27 10:17 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:18 16:19 17:24 18:19 19:16 20:03 20:49
Redhill Bus Station 05:53 06:47 07:43 08:41 09:41 10:29 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:31 16:32 17:39 18:33 19:28 20:12 20:57
Nutfield Memorial Hall 05:57 06:52 07:49 08:47 09:47 10:35 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:37 16:38 17:45 18:38 19:33 20:17 21:02
Bletchingley, Whyte Harte 06:01 06:56 07:53 08:51 09:51 10:39 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:41 16:42 17:49 18:42 19:37 20:21 21:06
Godstone Green 06:05 07:00 07:57 08:55 09:55 10:43 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:47 16:47 17:53 18:46 19:41 20:25 21:10
Caterham Station 06:12 07:10 08:10 09:05 10:05 10:52 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:57 16:58 18:02 18:55 19:50 20:33 21:18
Caterham, Westway Common 06:18 07:17 08:17 09:12 10:12 10:59 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:04 17:05 18:08 19:01 19:56 20:39 21:24

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares