Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 3

Bewbush West - Gatwick South
  • The Boulevard Closure - Crawley

    10th Jun 2024 - 10th Mar 2025

    Due to a road closure on The Boulevard, a number of routes in the Crawley area are currently being diverted. Please see below to check if this might affect you.
    • Routes 4, 5, 10, 21 and 692 are unable to serve the stops at High Street or The Multiplex heading northbound. Southbound buses are not affected. Please use the stops on The Broadway instead
    • Route 100 is unable to serve the Exchange Road stop on journeys towards Maidenbower. Journeys towards Redhill are not affected. Please use the stops on The Broadway or at Northgate Parade instead.
    • Routes 420 and 460 will be unable to serve The Broadway stops on journeys towards Crawley. Northbound buses towards Redhill are not affected. Please use Crawley Bus Station instead
    • All stops are being served on other routes, although there may be some minor delays due to the diversion.

    Thank you for your patience and understanding during works which are being undertaken to help buses move more quickly through the town once completed.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3
Gatwick, South Terminal 05:03 05:53 06:43 07:55 08:51 09:42 10:27 11:12 11:57 12:42 13:27 14:12 14:57 15:42 16:27 17:12 17:57 18:42 19:52 21:02 22:12 23:22
Forge Wood, Steers Lane 05:07 05:57 06:47 07:59 08:55 09:46 10:31 11:16 12:01 12:46 13:31 14:16 15:01 15:46 16:31 17:16 18:01 18:46 19:56 21:06 22:16 23:26
Balcombe Road, Crematorium 05:08 05:58 06:49 08:01 08:57 09:48 10:33 11:18 12:03 12:48 13:33 14:18 15:03 15:48 16:33 17:17 18:02 18:47 19:57 21:07 22:17 23:27
Three Bridges Station 05:12 06:02 06:53 08:05 09:01 09:53 10:38 11:23 12:08 12:53 13:38 14:23 15:08 15:53 16:38 17:22 18:07 18:51 20:01 21:11 22:21
Crawley Bus Station 05:17 06:07
Crawley Bus Station 07:00 08:12 09:08 10:02 10:47 11:32 12:17 13:02 13:47 14:32 15:17 16:02 16:47 17:30 18:15 18:58 20:08 21:18 22:28
Crawley Hospital 07:03 08:15 09:11 10:05 10:51 11:36 12:21 13:06 13:51 14:36 15:21 16:06 16:51 17:34 18:18 19:01 20:11 21:21 22:31
Gossops Green, Shops 07:08 08:20 09:16 10:11 10:58 11:43 12:28 13:13 13:58 14:43 15:28 16:13 16:58 17:41 18:24 19:06 20:16 21:26 22:36
Bewbush, Dorsten Square 07:12 08:24 09:20 10:16 11:03 11:48 12:33 13:18 14:03 14:48 15:33 16:18 17:02 17:45 18:28 19:10 20:20 21:30 22:40
Bewbush, Brettingham Close 07:13 08:25 09:21 10:17 11:04 11:49 12:34 13:19 14:04 14:49 15:34 16:19 17:03 17:46 18:29 19:11 20:21 21:31 22:41

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares