Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 272

Crawley - Brighton (Royal Sussex County Hospital)

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 272Service 272Service 272Service 272Service 272Service 272Service 272Service 272Service 272Service 272Service 272Service 272
Crawley Bus Station 06:55 07:36 08:49 10:40 12:40 14:56 17:15 19:35
Three Bridges Station 07:00 07:42 08:55 10:46 12:46 15:03 17:23 19:41
Copthorne Hotel 07:05 07:49 09:01 10:51 12:51 15:09 17:29 19:46
Copthorne, Dukes Head 05:53 07:08 07:52 09:04 10:54 12:54 15:12 17:32 19:49
Crawley Down, War Memorial 05:56 07:11 07:55 09:07 10:57 12:57 15:15 17:35 19:52
Turners Hill, Crown 06:02 07:17 08:04 09:14 11:04 13:04 15:22 17:42 19:57
Wakehurst Place 07:24 08:11 09:21 11:11 13:11 15:29 17:49
Ardingly, Hapstead Hall 06:11 07:29 08:17 09:26 11:16 13:16 15:34 17:53 20:06
Lindfield High Street 06:18 07:36 08:24 09:33 11:23 13:23 15:41 18:00 20:13
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Rd 06:24 07:42 08:32 09:40 11:30 13:30 15:48 17:00 18:07 20:18 21:23
Haywards Heath, South Road 06:27 07:46 08:36 09:45 11:35 13:35 15:53 17:05 18:12 20:21 21:26
Haywards Heath, Prin Roy Hosp 07:49 08:40
Haywards Heath, Prin Roy Hosp 06:31 07:35 09:50 11:40 13:40 15:58 17:10 18:17 20:25 21:30
Wivelsfield, Ote Hall Chapel 06:36 07:40 09:55 11:45 13:45 16:03 17:15 18:22 20:30 21:35
Worlds End 06:41 07:45 10:00 11:50 13:50 16:08 17:20 18:27 20:35 21:40
Burgess Hill, Rail Station 06:45 07:50 10:05 11:54 13:54 16:13 17:25 18:31 20:38 21:43
Burgess Hill, Church Road 06:47 07:53 10:08 11:57 13:57 16:16 17:28 18:34 20:40 21:45
Hassocks, Stone Pound 06:56 08:04 10:17 12:06 14:06 16:26 17:40 18:43 20:47 21:52
Pyecombe, Garage 07:01 08:09 10:22 12:10 14:10 16:30 17:45 18:47 20:51 21:56
Patcham Place 07:05 08:13 10:26 12:14 14:14 16:34 17:49 18:51 20:55 22:00
Preston Road, Harrington Road 07:09 08:19 10:30 12:18 14:18 16:38 17:53 18:55 20:58 22:03
Old Steine 07:21 08:35 10:43 12:31 14:31 16:52 18:08 19:08 21:09 22:13
Royal Sussex County Hospital 07:28 08:43 10:50 12:38 14:38 17:00 18:16 19:15 21:15 22:19

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares