Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 271

Crawley - Brighton (Royal Sussex County Hospital)

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 271Service 271Service 271Service 271Service 271Service 271Service 271Service 271Service 271
Crawley Bus Station 05:03 05:43 06:39 07:49 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:00 18:40
Brighton Road, Wakehurst Drive 05:07 05:47 06:43 07:55 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:04 18:44
Pease Pottage, Black Swan 05:12 05:52 06:49 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:10 18:50
Handcross, Red Lion 05:17 05:57 06:55 08:11 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:17 18:56
Staplefield, Jolly Tanners 05:20 06:00 06:58 08:14 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:20 18:59
Cuckfield High St/Broad St 05:27 06:07 07:05 08:23 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:28 19:06
Warden Park School, Grounds 08:27
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Rd 05:36 06:16 07:15 08:39 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:38 19:16
Haywards Heath, South Road 05:39 06:19 07:19 08:43 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:43 19:20
Haywards Heath, Prin Roy Hosp 05:43 06:23 07:23 08:51 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:49 19:25
Wivelsfield, Ote Hall Chapel 05:48 06:28 07:28 08:56 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:54 19:30
Worlds End 05:53 06:33 07:33 09:01 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:59 19:35
Burgess Hill, Rail Station 05:56 06:36 07:38 09:05 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:04 19:38
Burgess Hill, Church Road 05:58 06:38 07:41 09:08 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:07 19:41
Hassocks, Stone Pound 06:06 06:47 07:51 09:17 11:06 13:06 15:07 17:19 19:49
Pyecombe, Garage 06:10 06:51 07:56 09:22 11:10 13:10 15:11 17:24 19:53
Patcham Place 06:14 06:55 08:00 09:26 11:14 13:14 15:15 17:28 19:57
Preston Road, Harrington Road 06:17 06:59 08:05 09:30 11:18 13:18 15:19 17:32 20:01
Old Steine 06:26 07:09 08:20 09:43 11:31 13:31 15:32 17:47 20:12
Royal Sussex County Hospital 06:32 07:15 08:28 09:50 11:38 13:38 15:40 17:55 20:18

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares