Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 23

Crawley - Worthing
  • Road Closure (Worthing Road Horsham)

    19th Feb 2024 - 10th May 2024

    From Monday 19th February 2024 for up to 13 weeks, Worthing Road Horsham will be closed for Gas Main replacement works.
    Buses will be unable to serve the following stops on Worthing Road:
    Cricketfield
    Larksfield
    Salisbury Road
    Horsham Football Club
    Route 23 will not serve Horsham Park & Ride whilst the diversion is in place, however Route 98 will continue to provide a regular service between the Park & Ride and Horsham and Southwater.
    Buses will be diverted via the A24 and Bishopric (Guildford Road) in both directions and will serve all stops on the diversion route.
    Please note that this is the posted diversion route for all traffic and delays are expected.

  • Due to flooding- 23 service on diversion

    Today 10:15

    Due to flooding - route 23 is currently unable to serve Kate's Cakes & Spring Gardens.
    alternative bus stops are Washington,Recreation Ground and Ashington Red Lion

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 23Service 23Service 23Service 23Service 23Service 23Service 23Service 23Service 23Service 23Service 23Service 23Service 23Service 23Service 23Service 23Service 23Service 23Service 23Service 23Service 23Service 23Service 23Service 23
Worthing Pier 08:26 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:28 15:28 16:39 17:39 18:20 19:16
Worthing, South Street 06:57 08:28 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:30 15:30 16:42 17:41 18:22 19:18
Broadwater, Church 07:03 08:35 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:36 15:40 16:52 17:49 18:29 19:23
Findon Place 07:11 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:51 17:03 17:59 18:38 19:31
Washington, Recreation Ground 07:18 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:58 17:11 18:06 18:45 19:38
Ashington, Red Lion 07:23 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:03 17:16 18:11 18:50 19:43
Southwater, Cripplegate Corner 07:38 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:28 18:23 19:02 19:54
Southwater, Lintot Square 07:42 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:17 17:31 18:25 19:04 19:56
Horsham Park & Ride 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:23
Horsham Bus Station 07:12 07:56 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 15:28 15:58 16:33 17:14 17:44 18:03 18:38 19:17 20:06
Horsham Station 07:16 08:01 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:34 16:04 16:39 17:20 17:50 18:08 18:43 19:22 20:10
Horsham, Millais School 08:06
Roffey, Corner 07:22 08:15 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:27 17:56 18:13 18:48 19:27 20:15
Faygate, Roundabout 07:26 08:22 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:31 18:00 18:16 18:52 19:30 20:18
Kilnwood Vale, Millpond Lane 06:36 07:05 07:30 08:26 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:35 18:04 18:19 18:55 19:33 20:21
Bewbush, Dorsten Square 06:40 07:10 07:35 08:32 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:54 16:24 17:00 17:40 18:09 18:24 19:00 19:37 20:25
Crawley Bus Station 06:49 07:21 07:48 08:48 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 16:07 16:37 17:14 17:52 18:21 18:36 19:12 19:48 20:35

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares