Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 420

Sutton - Whitebushes
  • The Boulevard Closure - Crawley

    10th Jun 2024 - 10th Mar 2025

    Due to a road closure on The Boulevard, a number of routes in the Crawley area are currently being diverted. Please see below to check if this might affect you.

    • Route 2 is unable to serve The Broadway and Orchard Road on journeys towards Ifield West.
    Journeys towards Tilgate/K2 are not affected. Please use the stops at Crawley Bus Station or Crawley Hospital instead.
    • Routes 4, 5, 10, 21 and 692 are unable to serve the stops at High Street or The Multiplex heading northbound. Southbound buses are not affected. Please use the stops on The Broadway instead
    • Route 100 is unable to serve the Exchange Road stop on journeys towards Maidenbower. Journeys towards Redhill are not affected. Please use the stops on The Broadway or at Northgate Parade instead.
    • Routes 420 and 460 will be unable to serve The Broadway stops on journeys towards Crawley. Northbound buses towards Redhill are not affected. Please use Crawley Bus Station instead
    • All stops are being served on other routes, although there may be some minor delays due to the diversion.

    Thank you for your patience and understanding during works which are being undertaken to help buses move more quickly through the town once completed.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 420Service 420Service 420Service 420Service 420Service 420Service 420Service 420Service 420Service 420Service 420Service 420Service 420Service 420Service 420Service 420
Sutton Bus Garage 06:56 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:43 15:40 16:49 18:02 18:25 19:13 19:56
Sutton Station 07:05 08:27 09:04 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:18 13:45 14:54 15:51 17:00 18:13 18:35 19:23 20:04
Belmont, Downs Road 07:10 08:34 09:09 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:23 13:50 14:59 15:56 17:05 18:18 18:39 19:27 20:08
Banstead, Marks & Spencer 07:20 08:41 09:16 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:30 13:57 15:07 16:04 17:13 18:25 18:45 19:33 20:13
Tattenham Way, Reigate Road 07:28 08:49 09:22 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 13:36 14:03 15:19 16:12 17:21 18:31 18:50 19:38 20:18
Merland Rise Sports Centre 07:33 08:53 09:26 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 13:40 14:07 15:24 16:16 17:25 18:35 18:54 19:41 20:21
Tadworth Station 07:39 08:58 09:30 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 13:44 14:11 15:29 16:20 17:29 18:39 18:58 19:45 20:25
Walton Oaks 07:46 09:06 09:36 13:50 16:29 17:37
Lower Kingswood, Green Lane 07:58 09:15 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 13:58 14:19 15:39 16:38 17:47 18:46 19:04 19:51 20:31
Reigate, Bancroft Road 08:15 09:28 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:09 14:31 15:54 16:52 18:01 19:00 19:14 20:01 20:40
Redhill Bus Station 08:27 09:42 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:19 14:46 16:07 17:09 18:18 19:12 20:09 20:48
East Surrey Hospital 09:49 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:54 17:18 18:25 19:19
Whitebushes, Spencer Way 09:52 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:57 17:21 18:28 19:22
Salfords, Church 19:26
Horley, Lumley Road 19:31
Gatwick, South Terminal 19:35

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares