Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 411

Reigate - Selsdon
  • Whyteleafe Road Closure - Routes 409 411

    28th - 31st May 2024

    Whyteleafe Road will be closed this week from Tuesday 28th until Friday 31st May between 08:00 & 17:00 each day.
    Routes 409 & 411 will be diverted via Burntwood Lane and Godstone Road between Banstead Road and Hilbury Road in both directions.
    Stops along Buxton Lane, Salmons Lane West, Salmons Lane and Whyteleafe Hill will not be served.


    Will not serve these stops

    Macaulay Road

    Portley Lane

    Ninehams Road

    Salmons Lane Green

    Kenley Aerodrome

    Radio Agency

    Badgers Walk

    Whyteleafe Station

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 411Service 411Service 411Service 411Service 411Service 411Service 411Service 411Service 411
Reigate, Red Cross 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:10 17:20
Reigate College 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:16 17:22
Redhill Bus Station 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:35
Redhill, South Mead 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:39
East Surrey College, Gatton Point 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:42
Merstham, The Feathers 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:45
Chaldon, Crossroads 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:53
Caterham, Coulsdon Road 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:56
Caterham Station 09:55 11:05 11:55 13:05 13:55 15:55 17:08 18:05 19:05
Caterham, Coulsdon Road 10:00 11:10 12:00 13:10 14:00 16:00 17:13 18:10 19:10
The Village, Brigade Place 10:03 11:13 12:03 13:13 14:03 16:03 17:16 18:13 19:13
Banstead Road, Town End 10:07 11:17 12:07 13:17 14:07 16:07 17:20 18:17 19:17
Buxton Lane, Ninehams Road 10:10 11:20 12:10 13:20 14:10 16:10 17:23 18:20 19:20
Whyteleafe Station 10:14 11:24 12:14 13:24 14:14 16:14 17:27 18:24 19:24
Upper Warlingham Station 10:16 11:26 12:16 13:26 14:16 16:16 17:29 18:26 19:26
Warlingham Green 10:21 11:31 12:21 13:31 14:21 16:21 17:34 18:31 19:31
Warlingham Sainsburys 10:23 11:33 12:23 13:33 14:23 16:23 17:36 18:33 19:33
Farleigh, Harrow 19:37
Chelsham Common, Great Park 19:40

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares