Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 84

Crawley - East Grinstead

Disruptions affecting this line

Major gas replacement works Balcombe Road/Turners Hill Road.

25th Jul 2022 - 2nd Sep 2022

  • Affected routes:
  • 4
  • 5
  • 84

Due to unforeseen circumstances the programme of works have changed. From Tuesday 9th August 2022 for approximately 2 weeks, Turners Hill Road will be closed between Ashurst Drive and The Ridings. Buses will be diverted via Balcombe Road and will be unable to serve Crabbet Park. Route 84 - will be unable to serve the stops at Ashurst Drive, Nuffield Park, World Of Water, Tulleys Farm or Mazie Maze. Buses will be diverted via Balcombe Road and Worth in both directions. The final phase of the works will see part of Balcombe Road closed between Turners Hill Road and Worth Road, dates to be confirmed.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 84Service 84Service 84Service 84Service 84
East Grinstead, High Street 08:05 10:35 12:35 15:16 17:10
East Grinstead, Brooklands Way 08:07 10:39 12:39 15:20 17:14
Dunnings, Coronation Road 08:10 10:43 12:43 15:23 17:17
Standen 08:12 10:45 12:45 15:25 17:19
Sharpthorne, Station Road 08:19 10:53 12:53 15:33 17:27
West Hoathly, Broadfield 08:21 10:55 12:55 15:35 17:29
Turners Hill, Crown 08:28 11:02 13:02 15:43 17:37
Turners Hill Park 08:30 11:04 13:04 17:39
Turners Hill, Crown 08:32 11:06 13:06 15:43 17:42
Tulleys Farm 08:35 11:09 13:09 15:46 17:45
Pound Hill, Worth Rd Parade 08:41 11:16 13:16 15:52 17:51
Three Bridges Station 08:43 11:18 13:18 15:54 17:53
Crawley Bus Station 08:48 11:24 13:24 16:00 17:58

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares