Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 281

Lingfield - Crawley

Disruptions affecting this line

Heathy Wood

8th Jul 2022 onwards

  • Affected routes:
  • 281

Due to operational reasons we will be unable to operate the new section of the route through Heathy Wood Estate from Saturday 9th July 2022 as planned. Buses will continue to operate via Brookhill Road until further notice.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 281Service 281Service 281Service 281Service 281Service 281Service 281Service 281Service 281Service 281Service 281
Lingfield Station 07:10 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:53 17:58
Lingfield, War Memorial 18:02
Lingfield, War Memorial 07:16 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:59
Dormansland School 07:21 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:04
Stone Quarry Estate 07:29 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:12
Queen Victoria Hospital 07:30 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:13
Worsted Farm, Harmans Drive 07:33 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:17
East Grinstead, High Street 07:38 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:22
East Grinstead, Brooklands Way 07:41 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:26
Garden Wood Rd, Kipling Way 07:43 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:28
Felbridge Hotel 07:48 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:33
Crawley Down, Burleigh Way 07:55 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:40
Crawley Down, War Memorial 07:57 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:42
Copthorne, Dukes Head 08:00 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:45
Copthorne Church 08:03 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:48
Heathy Wood, Payne Way 08:07 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:52
Three Bridges Station 08:15 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:00
Crawley Bus Station 08:21 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:06

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares