Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 272

Crawley - Brighton (Royal Sussex County Hospital)

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 272Service 272Service 272Service 272Service 272Service 272
Crawley Bus Station 07:50 08:44 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:10
Three Bridges Station 07:55 08:49 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:16
Copthorne Hotel 08:00 08:54 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:21
Copthorne, Dukes Head 08:02 08:57 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:24
Crawley Down, War Memorial 08:05 09:00 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:27
Turners Hill, Crown 08:12 09:07 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:34
Wakehurst Place 08:18 09:13 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:41
Ardingly, Hapstead Hall 08:22 09:18 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:45
Lindfield High Street 08:29 09:25 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:52
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Rd 08:34 09:32 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:57
Haywards Heath, South Road 08:37 09:36 11:35 13:35 15:35 18:00
Haywards Heath, Prin Roy Hosp 08:40 18:02
Haywards Heath, Prin Roy Hosp 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40
Wivelsfield, Ote Hall Chapel 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45
Worlds End 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Burgess Hill, Rail Station 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Burgess Hill, Church Road 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Hassocks, Stone Pound 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Pyecombe, Garage 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Patcham Place 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Preston Road, Harrington Road 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Old Steine 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Royal Sussex County Hospital 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares